Author Topic: Unofficial Bcc 2018 Calendar  (Read 555 times)

MarkW

  • Administrator
  • Sr. Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 395
    • View Profile
Unofficial Bcc 2018 Calendar
« on: June 22, 2018, 07:27:27 AM »
INDEX of Recent Bathurst Club Calendar Events:
unofficial info only see website for details

1st Apr 2018 – 2018 Jack McKay Handicap Trophy Race
RESULTS Summary:
1Isaiah Bennett 2Andrew McGrath 3David Reece 4Tim Scott 5Jille Harris 6John Anderson 7Michael Robinson 8Julian Wood 9Luke Tuckwell 10Kalinda Robinson. Fastest - Josh Corcoran

25 Apr 2018 – 2018 R.H.Harris Anzac Trophy
RESULTS Summary:
1Tom Bolton 2Craig Hutton 3Josh Corcoran 4Julian Wood 5Steve Dunstall Fastest Time - Tom Bolton; First Female - Kirsten Howard
FULL RESULTs &/or REPORT - http://www.bathurstcyclingclub.com.au/site_images/Anzac_Day_All_in_Hcp_25_April_2018.pdf

28 Apr 2018 – 3 Roads Scratch race – 3 roads Course
RESULTS Summary:
A Grade Harry Carter, B Grade Will Lesh, C Grade Daniel Googe, D Grade Rosemary Hastings
FULL RESULTs &/or REPORT - http://www.bathurstcyclingclub.com.au/site_images/3_Rds_Scr_28_April_2018.pdf

5th May 2018 – Vale Circuit Self Handicap
RESULTS Summary:
1 Darren Fenton (21min) 2 Drew Carter (3min) 3 Will Lesh (3min) 4 Steven Scott (3min) 5 Scott James (3min) Fastest Time - Mark Windsor 1hr 00 15sec (Course Record) First Female: Rosemary Hastings
FULL RESULTs &/or REPORT - http://www.nswcycling.com/forum/index.php?topic=128.0

12th May 2018 – Bcc All-In Handicap – Vale Circuit 4laps
RESULTS Summary:
1. Mark Windsor (Scr) 2. Brad Rayner (Scr) 3. Tom McClelland (21min) 4. Will Lesh (4min) 5. David Reece (6min). Fastest Time: Mark Windsor 1hr 03min 40sec First Female: Kalinda Robinson
FULL RESULTs &/or REPORT - http://www.nswcycling.com/forum/index.php?topic=131.0

19th May 2018 – ScottsTeam Tour de Course; Vale Circuit
RESULTS Summary:
1st DH – Team Blue and Team Red

26th May 2018 – Graded Scratch Races – Old Vale Circuit
RESULTS Summary:
A Grade Josh Corcoran Mark Windsor Brad Rayner
B Grade Drew Carter Ben Anderson Kalinda Robinson
C Grade Michael Foran John Anderson Glen Carter
FULL RESULTs &/or REPORT - http://www.nswcycling.com/forum/index.php?topic=134.0

2 Jun 2018 – Old Vale ITT
Overall Placings Summary:
Men: 1Mark Windsor 2Craig Hutton 3Dennis Martin
Women: 1Jodie Martin 2Kalinda Robinson 3Toireasa Gallagher
FULL RESULTs &/or REPORT - http://www.bathurstcyclingclub.com.au/site_images/2_June_2018_Old_Vale_ITT.pdf

Saturday, June 9, 2018 - Vale Circuit Self Handicap 3.5 Laps 40km
Cancelled - Rain

Saturday, June 16, 2018 - Three Roads ALL IN GROUP Handicap
RESULTs 1st Craig Hutton (Scr) 2nd Brad Rayner (Src) 3rd Mark Windsor (Scr) 4th Tony Scott (8min) 5th Rich Hobson (3 Min) 1st Female Rosemary Hastings (23min)
FULL RESULTs &/or REPORT - http://www.nswcycling.com/forum/index.php?topic=146.0

Saturday, June 23, 2018 12:00 - ROUND 1 CLUB ROAD SERIES - Course - 2Rds Graded Scratch Race
RESULTS A Grade 1Brad Rayner 2Nick North 3Ryan ODonnell 4Steve Dunstall 5Mark Windsor
B Grade 1Ben Anderson 2Luke Tuckwell 3Daniel Went 4Dave Reece 5Emily Watts
C Grade 1Glen Carter 2Toireasa Gallagher 3Glen Partridge
D Grade 1Rosemary 2Hastings Norman 3Wise Robyn Partridge

Saturday, June 30, 2018 - WESTERN DIVISION ROAD CHAMPIONSHIPS, Scratch Races - Bathurst Bike Park
A Grade 1Kurt Eather 2Tim Hines 3Brad Rayner 4Dylan Eather 5Craig Hutton
B Grade 1Ben Anderson 2Graeme Peadon 3Will Leash 4Haylee Fuller 5Luke Tuckwell
C Grade 1Kevin Bell 2Zac Fuller 3Toireasa Gallagher 4Graham Stait 5Ivan Podres
D Grade 1Gray Halloran 2Peter Wilson 3Neville Krahe 4Ray Dally 5
Female Championship: 1Haylee Fuller 2JodieMartin 3Kalinda Robinson 4Toireasa Gallagher 5Zara Fuller

Saturday, July 7, 2018 - TEAM TIME TRIAL 1
Race called off due to Rain and Snow

Saturday, July 14, 2018 - TEAM TIME TRIAL 2
1st Team Rayner/Ryan/Hobson 2nd Reece/Lavis/Stephen/Stait

Saturday, July 21, 2018 - TEAM TIME TRIAL Premierships at Nowra
Gold Medal – Bathurst 150yrs Team – Martin/Windsor/Hobson/Ryan
4th Place - – Bathurst 150yrs Team – Reece/Lavis/Stephen/Stait

Saturday, July 28, 2018 – Round2 Bathurst Road Series – 3 Rds Scratch Races
A Grade 1 Brad Rayner 2 Ryan O'Donnell 3 Steven Dunstall 4 Mark Windsor 5 Mike Ticehurst
B Grade 1 Dave Reece 2 Jim Lavis 3 Charlie Cross 4 Hayden Booth 5 Tony Shaw
C Grade 1 Glen Carter 2 Graham Stait 3 Neville Krahe 4 Peter Wilson 5 Kevin Bell
D Grade 1 Rosemary Hastings 2 David Hyland 3 Alex MacQuarrie 4 Robyn Partridge

Saturday, 4th Aug 2018 Bathurst ITT Championship
Western Division Time Trial Championships --  Round 3 of the Club Road Series Champs
Course - 15km Perthville TT Course 
Overall Winners - 1Mark Windsor (21m12sec) 2Brad Rayner 3Richard Hobson 4Steven Dunstall 5Chris Couper
Female Winners - 1Jille Harris (26m09sec) 2Karlinda Robinson 3Hollie Simons 4Eliza Bennett 5Caroline Robinson
B Grade - 1David Reece (23m58sec) 2Luke Tuckwell 3Jono Cutler 4Luke Gilmer 5Jim Lavis
C Grade - 1Graham Stait (25m01sec) 2Rob Stephen 3Neville Krahe 4Mick Foran 5Jille Harris
D Grade - 1Caroline Robinson (27m38sec) 2Rosemary Hasting 3Norman Wise 4Chris Stott 5Alex MacQuarrie

Saturday, August 11, 2018 – Graded Scratch Races (Round 4 Road Series)
Course - 3Roads with Sutho Hill Finish - ROUND 4 of the Bathurst Club Champ Road Series
A Grade Brad Rayner Mark Windsor Josh Corcoran (Chris Couper Steve Dunstall)
B Grade Stuart Renshaw David Reece Jim Lavis Andrew McGrath Luke Gilmer
C Grade Glen Carter Graham Stait Rob Stephen Mick Foran Nev Krahe
D Grade Rosemary Hastings Garry Taunton Alex MacQuarie.

Saturday, 18th Aug 2018 – Hurt on DIRT (Round 5 Road Series)
Course – Guessingthorpe Duty Officers Jille Harris, Rob Stephen
Results TBC
A Grade - 1Brad Rayner 2Craig Hutton 3Richard Hobson 4Nick North 5Mark Windsor 6Josh Corcoran
B Grade - 1GrahamPeadon 2Charlie Cross 3Tony Shaw 4Daniel Googe
C Grade - 1ToireasaGallagher 2GrahamStait

Saturday, August 25, All In Handicap
Cancelled - Rain 

Saturday, September 1, 2018 - Graded Scratch Races
ROUND 6 Club Champ Road Series - Old Vale Circuit (A 52km, B 40km, C 29km D 17km)
A Grade 1Josh Corcoran 2Brad Rayner 3Chris Couper 4Mark Windsor 5Richard Hobson.
B Grade 1Daniel Googe 2Hayden Booth 3Charlie Cross
C Grade 1Toireasa Gallagher 2Damien Bennet 3Chris Davis
D Grade 1Rosemary Hastings 2Norman Wise 3Marian Renshaw

Saturday, September 8 2018 – Handicap 35km
Cancelled Rain.

Saturday, September 15 2018 - 15km Graded Scratch Race
ROUND 7 Club Champ Road Series Screamer (Newbridge Turn and Return)
A Grade: 1Craig Hutton 2Brad Rayner 3Chris Couper 4 Nick North
B Grade: 1st Daniel Went 2Glen Carter 3Luke Tuckwell 4 Mal Haig, 5 Jim Lavis
C Grade: 1st Toireasa Gallagher 2 Wayne Powell 3 Graham Stait 4 Rob Steven 5 Bruce Hutton
D Grade: 1st Norman Wise 2 Caroline Robinson 3 Rosemary Hastings
Female: 1Kalinda Robinson (B) 2Toireasa Gallagher (C) 3Jill Harris (C)

Saturday, September 22nd 2018
No Local Race due to the 2018 NSW Masters Road Championships at Molong & Orange
Bathurst Club won 15 medals at the 2018 State Championships (4 Golds 6 Silver and 5 Bronze) - Toireasa Gallagher (M2), Richard Hobson (M5), Jim Lavis (M8) and Mark Windsor (M6) all winning Gold Medals with Jillene Harris (M6) Rosemary Hastings (M8) Jeremey Ryan (M4) and Graham Stait (M8) also winning medals.

Saturday, September 29, 2018 - Graded Scratch Races on Old Vale Circuit
A Grade 4 Laps – 1 Josh Corcoran 2 Jeremy Ryan 3 Chris Couper 4 Steve Dunstall 5Richard Hobson 6Mark Windsor
B Grade 4 laps – 1 Daniel Went 2 David Reece 3 Mark Simons 4 Graeme Peadon
C Grade 3 laps – 1 Hollee Simons 2Graham Stait 3 Brian Draper
D Grade 2 laps – 1st Rosemary Hastings

Wednesday, October 3-7 Oct 2018– V8 Car Race Wkend
No Local Race due to Mt Panorama Car Race Canteen Duty

Sunday, October 14, 2018 – Rockley Cup Handicap
ROCKLEY CUP TROPHY RACE Handicap - Perthville to Rockley then rtn to Rockley Mt Finish
Handicap RESULTS - 1.Harry Bryant 14min, 2.Will Hodges Scr, 3.Chris Davis 30:30, 4.Andrew Finlayson Scr, 5.Ray Straney Orange 35min, 6.Nick North 5min, 7.Darren Fenton 35min, 8.David Reece 17min, 9.Graeme Peadon 14min, 10.Rob Barlow 30:30
Fastest Time RESULTS - 1st Will Hodges 1:42:52, 2nd Andrew Finlayson 1:43:27, 3rd Nick North 1:50:34, 4th Harry Bryant 1:55:09, 5th Mark Windsor 1:55:15 -- Fastest Female -Jodie Martin
Female Cup RESULTS - 1.Jillene Harris (30m30sec) 2 Jodie Martin (17mins)
Little Rock RESULTS - 1. Rosemary Hastings 2. David Hyland

Sunday, October 21 - 3Roads Club Handicap
RESULTS unofficial - 1st Toireasa Gallagher, Fastest Time - Daniel Went/Dennis Martin TBC

Sunday, October 28 2018, All In Handicap
Course - X Roads Trunkey Creek Road & Rtn
RESULTS – 1. Mark Simons 2 Rob Stephen 3 Jodie Martin Fastest Time Tim Guy 2Brad Rayner

Sunday, November 4th 2018 - X Road Race
Round 8 of the Bathurst Road Series - Cross Graded Scratch Races
RESULTS A Grade – 1.Brad Rayner 2.Tim Guy 3.Mark Windsor: B Grade – 1.Graeme Peadon 2.Daniel Googe 3.Jodie Martin: C Grade – 1.Mick Foran 2.Jillene Harris 2.Rob Stephen: D Grade - 1.David Hyland 2.Peter McKinnon 3.Norman Wise

Sunday, November 11th 2018 - Remember Them Race (Honouring Private J Ford 2nd Battalion)
RESULTS - 1 Peter McKinnon (19min), 2 Jim Allan (19min), 3 David Hyland (24min), 4 Darren Fenton (14min), 5 Neville Krahe (14min), 6 Rosemary Hastings (24min), 7 Toireasa Gallagher (12min), 8 Mick Foran (12min), 9 Brian Draper (8min30), 10 Chris Davis (8min30)
Fastest Time - 1st Brad Rayner 53:36.5 2nd Josh Corcoran 54:26.4 3rd Mark Windsor 55:15.2  4th Dennis Martin 55:15.9 5th Graeme Peadon 57:13.1 6th Jodie Martin 57:14.3 7th Julian Woods 57:19 8th David Reece 58:46.6  9th Davis/Draper 1:00:11 10th Nathan Maher 1:00:13

Sunday, November 18th 2018 - Gallagher Womens 25kms Handicap
Open to female riders U15&above / Separate Men's Race / Entry&Sign-on Details to come
Course – 2Road Course (Perthville-Ryans Rd-Perthville-Newbridge Turn-St John’s Rd finish)
RESULTS - 1st Claire Kirby 2nd Marian Renshaw 3rd Kalinda Robinson 4th Toireasa Gallagher 5th Laura Renshaw 6th Donna Scott 7th Gemma Carter 8th Rosemary Hastings 9th Kirsten Howard 10th Jodie Martin 11th Eliza Bennett
Fastest time Kirsten Howard

Sunday, November 25th 2018 - Butler and Stephen Trophies
Course - X Roads Trunkey Creek Road & Rtn (A/B Grades; C/D Grades)
RESULTS - 43rd John Butler Memorial Event: 1Craig Hutton 2Dennis Martin 3Daniel Googe (B Grade winner – Brian Draper) -- 2nd Harry Stephen Memorial Trophy:1Rob Stephen 2Toireasa Gallagher 3Kalinda Robinson

Sunday, December 2nd 2018 - Road Champs
Course - Graded Scratch Races on Old Vale Circuit -
Brief Results - 2018 Bathurst Road Championships – 2nd Dec 2018 – Old Vale Circuit
A Grade – (6 laps 66km) 1st Bradley Rayner (1h32m17s - 42.93 kph) 2nd Mark Windsor
B Grade - (5 laps 54km) 1st Julian Woods (1h23m23s – 38.86kph) 2nd Stewart Renshaw
C Grade - (4 laps 42km) 1st Rob Stephen (1h08m02s – 37.04kph) 2nd Toireasa Gallagher
D Grade - (3 laps 30km) 1st Norman Wise (1h01m52s – 29.09kph) 2nd Rosemary Hastings
Female Championship – 1st Toireasa Gallagher 2nd Rosemary Hastings 3rd Caroline Robertson

Saturday, December 8th 2018 - Orange Christmas Cup Handicap  - CANCELLED
Past Winners - 2018 CANCELLED; 2017 Dave Rees; 2016 Will Hodges; 2015 Luke Gillmer; 2014 Patrick Rourke; 2013 Matt McGrath; 2012 Aiden Sugden; 2011 Allan Giumelli; 2010 Blair Windsor; 2009 Rod Farrell; 2008 Dean Windsor

Sunday, December 9th 2018 - Hill Climbing Champs
2018 Bcc Hill Climb: Course -Hen & Chickens Road
A Grade - 1Brad Rayner 2Steve Dunstall 3Dennis Martin
B Grade - 1Hayden Booth (3rd Overall), 2Brian Draper/Daniel Googe
C Grade - 1Chris Davis 2Rob Stephen
D Grade - 1Rosemary Hastings

Sunday, December 16th 2018 - Christmas Hamper Races
Course - 2 roads with BikePark Finish
A Grade - 1Brad Rayner 2Richard Hobson 3?
B Grade - 1Drew Carter & Daniel Googe
C Grade - 1Kalinda Robinson
D Grade - ?

December 23rd & 29th 2018 -- No Race
« Last Edit: April 09, 2019, 06:27:50 AM by MarkW »