Author Topic: Central West Interclub Triathlon Series - 2018/19  (Read 1054 times)

MarkW

  • Administrator
  • Sr. Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 461
    • View Profile
Central West Interclub Triathlon Series - 2018/19
« on: October 22, 2018, 05:33:02 AM »
Round 1 - 2018 Central West Triathlon Premierships:
Cowra 21st Oct 2018
Orange lead after Round 1 at Cowra, but good start to Bathurst’s Central West title Defense:-

Overall & Males –
1. Nick North (Bathurst) 51.48, 2. Rory Thornhill (Orange) 52.37, 3. Matt Webster (Mudgee) 52.45, 4. Michael Stallard (Cowra) 54.17, 5. Mark Windsor (Bathurst) 54.39
Then - David Searle, Luke Gillmer, Tom Tudor, Christopher Walsh, Lauren Kerwick, Campbell Wall

Female -
1. Lauren Kerwick (Orange) 57.54, 2. Jessica Richards (Orange) 1.01.49, 3. Estelle Dean (Orange) 1.02.14, 4. Jessie Dean (Orange) 1.02.37, 5. Kim Dale (Orange) 1.02.42
Then Giselle Denly, Abbie Dean, Amanda Livingstone, Julie Middleton and Jennifer Arnold   

Super Sprint Males - Beau Rohr (Mudgee) 16.06, Rory Sullivan (Cowra) 17.27, Todd Nelson (Bathurst) 17.36, Darcy Foxall (Cowra) 18.27, Carter Dale (Orange) 19.29

Super Sprint Females - Sophie Martin (Orange) 16.53, Molly Dean (Orange) 17.49, Jessie Tudor (Orange) 18.49, Lucy Searle (Orange 19.32, Elizabeth Walsh (Bathurst) 22.38.

Age Winners
Females
U20s – Lauren Kerwick (Orange)
20-29yrs – Amanda Livingstone (Orange)
30-39yrs – Jessica Richards (Orange)
40-49yrs – Estelle Dean (Orange)
50-59yrs – Julie Middleton (Orange)
60+yrs – Cas Ingham (Orange)

Males
U20s – Rory Thornhill (Orange)
20-29yrs – Nick North (Bathurst)
30-39yrs – Michael Stallard (Cowra)
40-49yrs – Matt Webster (Mudgee)
50-59yrs – Mark Windsor (Bathurst)
60+yrs – Stephen Jackson (Bathurst)

Club Premierships after Round 1:
Orange 5pts, Bathurst 4pts, Cowra 3pts, Mudgee 2pts and Dubbo 1pt

See More -- https://www.cowraguardian.com.au/story/5713492/orange-takes-the-early-lead-in-central-west-interclub-triathlon-series/?cs=594

MarkW

  • Administrator
  • Sr. Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 461
    • View Profile
Re: Central West Interclub Triathlon Series - 2018/19
« Reply #1 on: November 21, 2018, 06:48:16 AM »
Mudgee Triathlon - Round 2 of the 2018/2019 Interclub Central West Triathlon Series:

Overall – Main Grand Prix Event
1. Nick North (Bathurst) 00:51:38, 2. Rory Thornhill (Orange) 00:52:38, 3. Tom Tudor (Orange) 00:54:13, 4.Matt Webster (Mudgee) 00:54:20, 5.Gareth Fuller (Mudgee) 00:54:39
Then followed- 6 Luke Gillmer (Bathurst), 7.David Searle (Orange), 8.Mark Windsor (Bathurst), 9.Campbell Wall (Mudgee), 10.Richard Hobson (Bathurst)

Female – Main Grand Prix Event
1. Lauren Kerwick (Orange) 00:57:47, 2.Nicky Western (Scone) 01:00:04, 3.Hollee Simons (Bathurst) 01:02:30, 4.Estelle Dean (Orange) 01:02:52, 5. Kim Dale (Orange) 01:03:17
Then followed- 6.Giselle Denly (Mudgee) 7.Jessie Dean (Orange) 8.Sian Potter (Mudgee) 9.Kristy Powyer (Bathurst) 10. Lucy Hobson (Bathurst)

Age Winners
Females
U20s – Lauren Kerwick (Orange)
20-29yrs – Hollee Simons (Bathurst) 
30-39yrs – Jennifer Arnold (Bathurst)
40-49yrs – Nicky Western (Scone)
50-59yrs – Tania Potter (Mudgee)
60+yrs – Ronda Gainsford (Mudgee)

Males
U20s – Rory Thornhill (Orange)
20-29yrs – Nick North (Bathurst)
30-39yrs – Garath Fuller (Mudgee)
40-49yrs – Matt Webster (Mudgee)
50-59yrs – Mark Windsor (Bathurst)
60+yrs – Stephen Jackson (Bathurst)

Super Sprint Event -Males - Beau Rohr (Mudgee) Riley Taylor (Mudgee) Phil Tudor (Orange)
Super Sprint Event - Females - Halle Potter (Mudgee) Molly Dean (Orange) Milla Nelson (Bathurst)

Club Premierships after Round 2:
Bathurst 9pts, Orange 8pts,  Mudgee 6pts, Cowra 4pts, Dubbo 3pt

« Last Edit: November 22, 2018, 12:23:40 AM by MarkW »

MarkW

  • Administrator
  • Sr. Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 461
    • View Profile
Re: Central West Interclub Triathlon Series - 2018/19
« Reply #2 on: January 29, 2019, 05:48:32 AM »
The Intention is to have this event as Round3 of the 2018/19 Central West Interclub Championships (however at this point uncertain if it was just a trial run in 2018)

Sunday 9th Dec 2018 - Forbes Tri

Super Sprint
Overall - 1 Angus Argent-Smith 00:41:28, 2 Daniel Greef 00:41:49 3 Reg Charleston 00:44:33 4 Sid Charleston 00:44:39 5 Tracy Kastelein 00:44:41 6 Matthew Charleston 00:44:51 7 Rory Sullivan 00:45:00 8 Carol North 00:45:41
Female - 1 Tracy Kastelein 2 Amanda Sullivan 3 Carol North
TEAMS - 1 Try Hards Teams 00:40:12 2 Gazdads Teams 00:41:28  3 Mixed2

Crocs Challenge (750m 30k 7km)
Overall - 1 Nicholas North 01:20:56 2 Mark Windsor 01:22:29 3 Angus Westaway 01:26:17 4 Stephen Trevaskis 01:29:38 5 Angela Sandral 01:30:01 6 Stephen Jackson 01:31:05 7 John Wood 01:31:59 8 Nick Hosking 01:32:25
Female - 1 Angela Sandral 2Hollee Simons 3 Katherine Mellor

Crocs Long Course(2km 90km 21km)
Overall - 1 Michael Stallard 04:40:18 2 Thomas Hanrahan 04:40:58 3 Luke Gillmer 04:44:50 4 Stephen Glowrey 04:46:58 5 Damien Petfield 04:47:18 6 Brendan Davies 04:51:15 7 Gareth Fuller 04:52:35 8 Richard Argent-Smith 05:02:15
Female - 1 Jessica Richards 2 Sonia Commins 3 Jodie Attenborough
« Last Edit: February 18, 2019, 06:33:19 AM by MarkW »

MarkW

  • Administrator
  • Sr. Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 461
    • View Profile
Re: Central West Interclub Triathlon Series - 2018/19
« Reply #3 on: January 29, 2019, 05:50:22 AM »
Bathurst Australia Day Triathlon - Round 4 of the 2018/2019 Interclub Central West Triathlon Series:

RESULTS - Australia Day Triathlon – Bathurst 26th Jan 2019
Long Course Main Event
Overall - 1Rory Thornhill (Orange) 2James Byrne (BRATs) 3Nick North (Bathurst) 4Josh Stapley (Bathurst) 5Jack Bilton (Orange) 6Dean Windsor (Bathurst) 7Matt Webster (Mudgee) 8Luke Gilmer (Bathurst) 9Mark Windsor (Bathurst) 10Michael Stallard (Cowra)

Women - 1Hollee Simons (Bathurst) 2Jess Richards (Orange) 3Estelle Dean (Orange) 4Jessie Dean (Orange) 5Kinisha Roweth (Orange) 6Kristy Powyer (Bathurst) 7Abby Dean Orange 8Giselle Denley (Mudgee) 9Melissa Mertens (Dubbo) 10Amanda Livingstone (Orange)

Age Group Winners (LongCourse)
Female Under 19 Jessie Dean Orange
Female 20-29 Hollee Simons Bathurst
Female 30-39 Jessica Richards Orange
Female 40-49 Estelle Dean Orange
Female 50-59 Kate Brien Dubbo
Female 60-69 Ronda Gainsford Mudgee
Male Under19 Rory Thornhill Orange
Male 20-29 Joshua Stapley Bathurst
Male 30-39 James Byrne BRATs Bondi
Male 40-49 Matt Webster Mudgee
Male 50-59 Mark Windsor Bathurst
Male 60-69 Stephen Jackson Bathurst

Short Course
Men - 1Tim Guy (Orange) 2Steve Martin (Orange) 3Ian Glen (Bathurst)
Women - 1Kirsten Howard (Bathurst) 2Sophie Martin (Orange) 3Brittany Boswell (Orange)

Training in the heat pays off as Rory Thornhill wins Central West Inter Club Series race
https://www.westernadvocate.com.au/story/5871940/thornhill-fires-in-the-heat-to-win-inter-club-race-video-photos/?cs=116

Hollee Simons posts her maiden Central West Inter Club Triathlon Series win
https://www.westernadvocate.com.au/story/5872040/simons-triumphs-in-central-west-series-photos-video/?cs=116
« Last Edit: January 29, 2019, 05:53:56 AM by MarkW »

MarkW

  • Administrator
  • Sr. Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 461
    • View Profile
Re: Central West Interclub Triathlon Series - 2018/19
« Reply #4 on: February 18, 2019, 05:45:48 AM »
Orange Country NSW Triathlon Championships - Round 4 of the 2018/2019 Interclub Central West Triathlon Series:

RESULTS - Orange Triathlon – 17th Feb 2019
Initial RESULTS –
Overall Men Main Sprint Triathlon & Country Championships - 1 Jack Bilton 01:03:22 (Orange) 2 Rory Thornhill 01:03:39 (Orange) 3 Nick North 01:04:50 (Bathurst) 4 Matt Webster 01:06:02 (Mudgee) 5 Richard Hobson 01:06:36 (Bathurst) 6 Tom Tudor 01:07:04 (Orange) 7 Mark Windsor 01:07:15 (Bathurst) 8 Thomas Hanrahan 01:08:37 (Bathurst) 9 David Hunter 01:11:46 (Orange) 10 Matt Dean 01:11:50 (Orange)

Female Sprint Triathlon & Country Championships - 1 Lauren Kerwick 01:12:38 (Orange), 2 Katey Sutton 01:13:24 (Orange) 3 Jessica Richards 01:15:52 (Orange) 4 Kim Dale 01:18:07 (Orange) 5 Abby Dean 01:18:23 (Orange) 6 Hollee Simons 01:18:55 (Bathurst) 7 Estelle Dean 01:19:10 (Orange) 8 Sian Potter 01:20:18 (Mudgee) 9 Jessie Dean 01:21:10 (Orange) 10 Kinisha Roweth 01:22:59 (Orange)

Age Category Winners Sprint Triathlon & Country Championships
U19 - Male: Rory Thornhill, Female: Lauren Kerwick
20-29 - Male: Jack Bilton, Female: Hollee Simons
30-39 - Male: Nick North, Female: Katey Sutton
40-49 - Male: Matt Webster, Female: Kim Dale
50-59 - Male: Richard Hobson,  Female: Julie Middleton
60+ - Male: Mark Windsor, Female: Cas Ingham

Super Sprint Overall
1 Stephen Martin 00:42:44 2 Kaitlyn Hinrichsen 00:44:45 3 Kirsten Howard 00:46:19 4 Chris Howarth 0:46:27 5 Beau Rohr 00:46:31 6 Sophie Martin 00:47:00 7 Annas Team 00:47:23 8 KWS Parents Team 00:47:39 9 Jill Harris 00:47:41 10 Fraser Molloy 00:48:05

Age Category Winners
U20 - Male: Chris Howath, Female: Kaitlyn Hinrichsen
20-29 - Female: Jessica Brennan
30-39 - Male: Karl Weatherley, Female: Kirsten Howard
40-49 - Male: Steve Martin, Female: Renee Covington
50-59 - Male: Craig Nelson,  Female: Jille Harris
60-69 - Male: Bruce Weal, Female: Sally Wallace
70+ - Female Judy Tarleton
« Last Edit: February 18, 2019, 06:34:51 AM by MarkW »

MarkW

  • Administrator
  • Sr. Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 461
    • View Profile
Re: Central West Interclub Triathlon Series - 2018/19
« Reply #5 on: March 04, 2019, 04:55:57 AM »
Dubbo Triathlon - Round 6 of the 2018/2019 Interclub Central West Triathlon Series:

RESULTS - Final Round Central West Interclub Triathlon Championships - Dubbo 3rd March 2019

Overall Results – Sprint Main Event
Overall - 1 Rory Thornhill Orange 00:52:21 2 Mark Windsor Bathurst 00:53:49 3 Gareth Fuller Mudgee 00:54:19 4 Matt Dean Orange 00:55:55 5 Brenton Leonard Mudgee 00:56:15 6 Lauren Kerwick Orange 00:56:21 7 Campbell Wall Mudgee 00:56:50 8 David Searle Orange 00:57:07 9 Edward Druitt Dubbo 00:58:24 10 Dave Gerrish Dubbo 00:58:47 11 Tom Tudor Orange 00:59:04

Female - 1 Lauren Kerwick Orange 00:56:21 2 Hollee Simons Bathurst 00:59:08 3 Jessica Richards Orange 01:00:37 4 Estelle Dean Orange 01:00:58 5 Kim Dale Orange 01:01:17 6 Jessie Dean Orange 01:02:27 7 Sian Potter Mudgee 01:02:45 8 Abby Dean Orange 01:03:53 9 Giselle Denley Mudgee 01:04:14 10 Kinisha Roweth Orange 01:04:32

Age Winners
U20 - Rory Thornhill Orange, Lauren Kerwick Orange
20-29yrs - Daniel Roberts Dubbo, Hollee Simons Bathurst
30-39yrs - Gareth Fuller Mudgee, Jessica Richards Orange
40-49yrs - Matt Dean Orange, Estelle Dean Orange
50-59yrs - Mark Windsor Bathurst, Julie Middleton Orange
60-69yrs - Stewart Campbell Mudgee, Ronda Gainsford Mudgee

Super Sprint – 125m Swim, 9km Cycle, 2km Run
Overall: 1 Beau Rohr Mudgee 00:25:06, 2 Riley Taylor Mudgee 00:26:26, 3 Craig Nelson Bathurst 00:26:33, 4 Jessie Tudor Orange 00:26:51 5 Molly Dean Orange 00:27:11 Then - 6 Caleb Hill 7 Todd Nelson 8 Pat Dallimore 9 Halle Potter 10 Tim Barnes

Super Sprint - Age Winners
U20 - Beau Rohr Mudgee, Jessie Tudor Orange
20-29yrs - Kyah Hester Dubbo
30-39yrs - Tim Barnes Dubbo, Jennifer Barnes Dubbo
40-49yrs - Pat Dallimore Bathurst, Natasha Lindsay Bathurst
50-59yrs – Craig Nelson Bathurst

Mini Triathlon - 1 Matthew May, 2 Hugh Rohr, 3 Lawson Wood, 4 Larissa Wood, 5 Jeremy Dickson.
« Last Edit: March 04, 2019, 04:57:28 AM by MarkW »