Author Topic: 2018 Western Division Track Championships  (Read 483 times)

MarkW

  • Administrator
  • Sr. Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 423
    • View Profile
2018 Western Division Track Championships
« on: November 17, 2018, 12:39:55 PM »
2018 Western Division Track Championships - Bathurst 17th November 2018:
Dubbo Cycling Club riders have been impressive at the 2018 Western Division Track Championships with Dylan Eather winning the 500m and Tim Hines the Scratch Race Titles. However it was Bathurst that took the Females Titles with Kalinda Robinson and Tyler Puzicha on top of the rankings

Local officials going to the record books to check if nationally ranked junior rider Dylan Eather has set a new course record for the 500m. Local World Champion Mark Renshaw set the initial record before the very promising Illawarra rider Mitchell Wright set at new best recording 36:13 in November 2015. Dubbo Dylan Eathers time of 35:82sec has certainly bettered that time but officials are yet to make the record official. 

Western Division Championships (Central West Titles) 17/11/2018

Time Trial Champs
U9P David Kirby (Bathurst CC) Thomas Karrasch (Orange CC) Annie Yeo (Orange CC)
U9G Amelia Kirby (Bathurst CC)   
U9B Billy Yeo (Orange CC)   
U11G Jenna Gallagher (Bathurst CC) Alexandra Karrasch (Orange CC) Charlotte Hoskins (Orange CC)
U11B William Karrasch (Orange CC) Matthew Crump (Orange CC) Alexander Little (Bathurst CC)
U13G Ebony Robinson (Bathurst CC) Paige Squire (Bathurst CC) Emily Hines (Dubbo CC)
U13B Cameron Crump (Orange CC) Tristan Robinson (Bathurst CC) Lachlan Crump (Bathurst CC)
U15G Cennedi Dally (Orange CC)   
U15B Benjamin Anderson (Orange CC) Trent Hines (Dubbo CC) Xavier Bland (Orange CC)
D Women Marian Renshaw (Bathurst CC) Rosemary Hastings (Bathurst CC) 
C Women Toireasa Gallagher (Bathurst CC) Caroline Robertson (Bathurst CC) 
C Men Nigel Squire (Orange CC) Mitchell bland (Orange CC) Michael Robinson (Bathurst CC)
B Women Kalinda Robinson (Bathurst CC) Tyler Puzicha (Bathurst CC) 
B Men Drew Carter (Bathurst CC) Rodney Lovett (Bathurst CC) Wayne Powell (Bathurst CC)
A Men Dylan Eather (Dubbo CC) Tim Hines (Dubbo CC) Daniel Barber (Dubbo CC)

Sprint Championships
U9P David Kirby (Bathurst CC) Annie Yeo (Orange CC) Thomas Karrasch (Orange CC)
U9G Amelia Kirby (Bathurst CC)   
U9B Billy Yeo (Orange CC)   
U11G Jenna Gallagher (Bathurst CC) Alexandra Karrasch (Orange CC) Charlotte Hoskins (Orange CC)
U11B William Karrasch (Orange CC) Matthew Crump (Orange CC) Alexander Little (Bathurst CC)
U13G Ebony Robinson (Bathurst CC) Paige Squire (Bathurst CC) Emily Hines (Dubbo CC)
U13B Cameron Crump (Orange CC) Gydion Dally (Orange CC) Tristan Robinson (Bathurst CC)
U15G Cennedi Dally (Orange CC)   
U15B Benjamin Anderson (Orange CC) Trent Hines (Dubbo CC) Xavier Bland (Orange CC)
C Women Toireasa Gallagher (Bathurst CC) Caroline Robertson (Bathurst CC) 
C Men Michael Robinson (Bathurst CC) Nigel Squire (Orange CC) Mitchell bland (Orange CC)
B Women Kalinda Robinson (Bathurst CC) Tyler Puzicha (Bathurst CC) 
B Men Drew Carter (Bathurst CC) Rodney Lovett (Bathurst CC) Wayne Powell (Bathurst CC)
A Men Dylan Eather (Dubbo CC) Tim Hines (Dubbo CC) Daniel Barber (Dubbo CC)

Scratch Race Championships
U9P Thomas Karrasch (Orange CC) David Kirby (Bathurst CC) Annie Yeo (Orange CC)
U9G Amelia Kirby (Bathurst CC)   
U9B Billy Yeo (Orange CC)   
U11G Jenna Gallagher (Bathurst CC) Alexandra Karrasch (Orange CC) Charlotte Hoskins (Orange CC)
U11B William Karrasch (Orange CC) Matthew Crump (Orange CC) Alexander Little (Bathurst CC)
U13G Ebony Robinson (Bathurst CC) Paige Squire (Bathurst CC) Emily Hines (Dubbo CC)
U13B Cameron Crump (Orange CC) Gydion Dally (Orange CC) Tristan Robinson (Bathurst CC)
U15G Cennedi Dally (Orange CC)   
U15B Benjamin Anderson (Orange CC) Trent Hines (Dubbo CC) Xavier Bland (Orange CC)
C Women Toireasa Gallagher (Bathurst CC) Caroline Robertson (Bathurst CC)
C Men Nigel Squire (Orange CC) Jim Allen (Bathurst CC) Mitchell bland (Orange CC)
B Women Kalinda Robinson (Bathurst CC) Brooke Tuynman (Bathurst CC) Tyler Puzicha (Bathurst CC)
B Men Drew Carter (Bathurst CC) Wayne Powell (Bathurst CC) Rodney Lovett (Bathurst CC)
A Men Tim Hines (Dubbo CC) Daniel Barber (Dubbo CC) Dylan Eather (Dubbo CC)

Reliance Bank Senior Team Challenge:
1, Dubbo 2Bathurst 3Orange

Mark Renshaw Junior Club Challenge
1Bathurst 2Orange

Flying 200s
A Grade
Tim Hine 11:75
Dylan Eather 11:99
Mitchell Hines 12:03

Womens
Kalinda Robinson 12:99
Tyler Puzicha 13:00
Caroline Robertson 14:40

B Grade
Drew Carter 12:55

C Grade
Mitchell Bland 13:63

Under 15s
Ben Anderson 13:05
« Last Edit: November 21, 2018, 06:21:12 AM by MarkW »