Author Topic: 2019-20 Triathlon NSW Forager Interclub League – Central West  (Read 1443 times)

Mark

  • Administrator
  • Full Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 223
    • View Profile
2019-20 Triathlon NSW Forager Interclub League – Central West
« on: February 16, 2021, 11:00:50 PM »
2019-20 Triathlon NSW Forager Interclub League – Central West

2019/20 Champion Club - Orange
Details - 1 Orange 120pts, 2 Mudgee 93pts, 3 Bathurst 83pts, 4 Dubbo 48.5pts, 5 Cowra 19.5pts

2019-20 – CENTRAL WEST ICS02 CLUB MVPS:
Congratulations to the following Central West athletes, who have been named Club Most Valuable Performers (MVPs) for accumulating the most Performance Points for their club throughout ICS02.
Rhonda Gainsford – Mudgee Red Devils 8pts
Abbey Dean – Orange Piranhas 8pts
Thomas Hanrahan - Bathurst Wallabies Triathlon Club's MVP 7pts
Ben Orford – Dubbo Stampede 4pts
Glenn Hudson – Cowra Cobras 1.5pts


ROUND RESULTS - 2019-20 Central West Interclub Triathlon Championships

Round1 - Mudgee 17th November 2019
Overall Results – Sprint Main Event
Male -1Rory Thornhill (Org) 51:27 2Thomas Tudor (Org) 51:28 3Jack Bilton (Org) 51:48 4Matt Webster (Mud) 54:15 5Campbell Wall (Mud) 55:38 6Thomas Hanrahan (Bath) 56:10 7Tim Guy (Org) 57:23 8Greg Atkinson (Mud) 58:17 9Hamish Jackson (Mud) 58:31 10Hugh Thornhill (Org) 59:50
Female - 1Jessica Richards (Org) 01:01:03, 2Abby Dean (Org) 01:01:18, 3Jessie Dean (Org) 01:02:00, 4Kim Dale (Org) 01:02:36, 5Sophie Martin (Org) 01:02:48, 6Sian Potter (Mud) 01:03:17, 7Estelle Dean (Org) 01:04:17, 8Giselle Denley (Mud) 01:05:07, 9Molly Dean (Org) 01:06:11, 10Melissa Mertens (Dub) 01:06:45

Round Age Winners
Male – Rory Thornhill U19, Jack Bilton 20-29, Tom Hanrahan 30-39, Matt Webster 40-49, Nick Kastelein 50-59, Stephen Jackson 60-69
Female - Abby Dean U19, Kinisha Roweth 20-29, Jess Richards 30-39, Kim Dale 40-49, Narelle Quinn 50-59, Ronda Gainsford 60-69, Judy Tarleton 70+

Overall Results Short Course
Female - 1Halle Potter (Mudgee) 2Eva Keegen (Org) 3Amy Penny (Mud)
Male - 1Justin Penny (Mud) 2George Hugo (Mud) 3Foley Bryce Dubbo)


Round 2 - Bathurst Australia Day Triathlon - 26th January 2020
Overall Results – Sprint Main Event - 1Nick North Bathurst 49:19 2Jack Bilton Orange 49:32 3Tom Tudor Orange 50:08 4Josh Stapley Bathurst 52:28 5Jack Reen Bathurst 52:33 6Matt Webster Mudgee 52:58 7Campbell Wall Mudgee 54:19 8Tim Guy Orange 54:58 9Scott McLennan Bathurst 55:17 10Christopher Howarth Bathurst 57:10
Female - 1Emily Watts Bathurst 55:41 2Hollee Simons Bathurst 57:56 3Abby Dean Orange 59:02 4Jessie Dean Orange 1:00:11 5Sophie Martin Orange 1:03:23 6Molly Dean Orange 1:03:41 7Kirsten Howard Bathurst1:04:02 8Estelle Dean Orange 1:05:09 9Sian Potter Mudgee 1:06:03 10Jennifer Arnold Orange 1:06:23

Bathurst Age Winners -
Male - Tom Tudor U19, Jack Bilton 20-29, Nick North 30-39, Matt Webster 40-49, Richard Hobson 50-59, Stephen Jackson 60-69
Female - Abby Dean U19, Hollee Simons 20-29, Illana Jones 30-39, Jennifer Arnold 40-49, Estelle Dean 50-59, Ronda Gainsford 60-69, Sally Wallace 70+

Overall Results – Short Course Event
Male - 1Mark Windsor Bathurst 37:44 2Thomas Press Bathurst 49:11 3Miller Rivett Bathurst 50:57 4Simon Lun Orange 52:41 5Gavin Borg Bathurst 54:29
Female - 1Melissa Rajkovic Bathurst 50:52 2Halle Potter 51:28 3Claire Wessell Bathurst 52:20 4Alison Corcoran Bathurst 52:30 5Ebony Robinson Bathurst 54:40


Round 3 – Dubbo 9th Feb 2020
Overall Results – Sprint Main Event (held as a Run/Swim/Run due to weather)
Male - 1 Jack Bilton 20:34.7 (Orange), 2 Tom Tudor 20:53.7 (Orange), 3 Campbell Wall 22:05.5 (Mudgee), 4 Ben Orford 28:54.3 (Dubbo), 5 Timothy Miller 29:25.5 (Bathurst), 6 Thomas Hanrahan 29:41.9 (Bathurst), 7 Riley Taylor 30:21.7 (Mudgee), 8 Mark Windsor 30:36.8 (Bathurst), 9 Adam Mort (Mudgee) 31:20, 10 Beau Rohr 31:50.4 (Mudgee).
Female - 1 Abby Dean 27:43.3 (Orange), 2 Jessie Dean 28:14.3 (Orange), 3 Sophie Martin 30:35.1 (Orange), 4 Molly Dean 30:52.5 (Orange), 5 Jessie Tudor 32:18.5 (Orange), 6 Kim Dale 33:09 (Orange), 7 Charlotte Cooke 33:48.2 (Dubbo), 8 Kate Brien 34:46 (Dubbo), 9 Estelle Dean 35:01.9 (Orange), 10 Rebecca George 35:19.4 (Mudgee)

Super Sprint: 1 Rory Sullivan (Cowra), 2 Dave Rich (Dubbo) 3 Michelle Peek (Dubbo)
Mini: 1 Ryan Hudson (Cowra), 2 Maddex Gosper (Orange)


Round 4 - Orange - 16th Feb 2020
Sprint Main Event (held as a Run/Cycle/Run due to Water Quality)
 
Male - 1 Connor Whiteley 00:59:37 (Orange), 2 Tom Tudor 01:00:33 (Orange), 3 Matt Webster 01:05:18 (Mudgee), 4 Hugh Thornhill 01:08:13 (Orange), 5 Greg Atkinson 01:08:55 (Mudgee), 6 Thomas Hanrahan 01:08:57 (Bathurst), 7 David Searle 01:08:58 (Orange), 8 Jason Sim 01:09:16 (Dubbo), 9 Marc Kiho 01:10:15 (Orange), 10 Jamie Rivett 01:10:29 (Bathurst)
Female - 1 Abby Dean 01:09:30 (Orange), 2 Jessie Dean 01:11:29 (Orange), 3 Estelle Dean 01:12:55 (Orange), 4 Giselle Denley 01:15:29 (Mudgee), 5 Kim Dale 01:16:20 (Orange), 6 Sian Potter 01:17:29 (Mudgee), 7 Julie Middleton 01:19:29 (Orange), 8 Kinisha Roweth 01:20:45 (Orange), 9 Erica Eccleston 01:21:03 (Orange), 10 Michelle Patton 01:25:55 (Bathurst).
Super Sprint -Male - 1 Beau Rohr 00:44:00 (Mudgee), 2 Riley Taylor 00:47:30 (Mudgee), 3 Simon Lun 00:50:30 (Orange)
Female - 1 Sophie Martin 00:44:05 (Orange), 2 Molly Dean 00:44:12 (Orange), 3 Janet Martin 00:46:25 (Orange)


Round 5 – Cowra - 21st March 2020
Cowra Interclub Tri – Cancelled due to Covid19
« Last Edit: February 16, 2021, 11:02:41 PM by Mark »