Author Topic: 2018 NSW Club Triathlon Premierships (Orange)  (Read 326 times)

MarkW

  • Administrator
  • Full Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 243
    • View Profile
2018 NSW Club Triathlon Premierships (Orange)
« on: March 25, 2018, 06:01:42 AM »
Local Triathlete have made the Podium at the 2018 NSW Club Premierships at Orange of the Weekend.

Both Matt Webster of Mudgee and Mark Windsor of Bathurst had wins at the Titles while the Orange Club had a number of Members on the Podium in their respective Age Division with Julie Middleton 2nd and Jess Richards, Jack Bilton and Mark Delaney all placing third.

The depth of the Orange Cycle & Triathlon Club (The Piranhas) was again on display as they successful defend their Division 2 Club Championship at the 2018 and also crowned the Champion Country Club.

The Power of the Orange set to continue in the future as they were also runner-up to the top ranked club in NSW, The Hill Tri Club in the Junior Championship.

Male AGE DIVISION WINNERS 2018 NSW Club Premierships
Liam Sproule 16-19
Conor Sproule 20-24
Adam Rudgley 25-29
James Everett 30-34
Drew Reece 35-39
Matt Webster 40-44 
Tim Lang 45-49
Joe Westhuizen 50-54
Mark Windsor 55-59
John Hill 60-64
Bobby Smale 65-69
Robert Hekking 70-74
Ross Salmon 75-79

Female AGE DIVISION WINNERS 2018 NSW Club Premierships
Rachael Mcallister 16-19
Rachel Knellwolf 20-24
Lauren Bourke 25-29
Krista King 30-34
Rachel Eagles 35-39
Phoebe Fear 40-44
Suzanne Chandler 45-49
Jenny Hart 50-54
Antonia Cox 55-59
Susan Nicholson 60-64
Catherine Verry 65-69
Merri Mack 70-74
Hannelore Paxton 75-79

2018 NSW CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS
Division 1 Clubs
1. Hills Tri Club
2. Balmoral Triathlon Club
3. Warringah Triathlon Club
Division 2 Clubs
1. Orange Cycle & Triathlon Club - The Piranhas
2. Concord
3. Sydney Triathlon Group
Division 3 Clubs
1. Kiama
2. LAPD Triathlon Club
3. Engadine Triathlon Club
Country Championships
1. Orange
2. Central Coast
3. Kiama
Junior Championships
1. Hills Tri Club
2. Orange
3. Cronulla Triathlon Club

See more:-
https://www.multisportaustralia.com.au/m3/event?c=1&r=6386&e=1
« Last Edit: March 25, 2018, 10:54:38 AM by MarkW »

MarkW

  • Administrator
  • Full Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 243
    • View Profile
Re: 2018 NSW Club Triathlon Premierships (Orange)
« Reply #1 on: March 25, 2018, 09:56:13 AM »
Local Central West Triathlon Club with record participation at 2018 NSW Clubs Championships

Cowra
John Sullivan 01:47:44
James Rayner 01:52:45
David Porter 01:59:33
Amanda Sullivan 02:18:43
Jane Ryder 02:26:47

Mudgee
Matt Webster 01:30:45
Giselle Denley 01:58:30
Jackie OHare 02:02:10
Jenny Barnes 02:11:41
Greg Lowe 02:15:25
Venessa Rowlands 02:16:22
Joan Bennett 02:25:18

Dubbo
Daniel Roberts 01:52:18
Ben Orford 01:56:20
Kate Brien 02:01:15

Bathurst
Mark Windsor 01:34:18
Thomas Hanrahan 01:36:46
Stephen Jackson 01:46:32
Luke Patterson 01:55:12
Darren Fenton 02:05:01
Danielle Patterson 02:09:45
Katie Prior 02:16:59
Christopher Jones 02:20:16
Jane Bennett 02:22:12
Richard Blackie 02:24:17
Anna Blackie 02:27:53
James Kelly 02:28:16

Orange
Jack Bilton 01:33:35
David Searle 01:38:43
David Hunter 01:39:32
Mark Delaney 01:44:51
Matt Dean 01:46:17
Tristan Harrison 01:46:49
Jessica Richards 01:49:27
Michael Lockyer 01:51:08
Steve Martin 01:51:41
Estelle Dean 01:52:05
Kim Dale 01:55:40
Jacob Evans 01:56:24
Dan Benton 01:57:51
Petrina Allen 01:58:16
Frank Ostini 01:58:59
Julie Middleton 02:00:31
John Redenbach 02:02:47
Danielle Syme 02:04:09
James Robson 02:05:56
Simon Lun 02:07:41
Greg Thornton 02:11:09
Kate Thornton 02:12:19
Bridgitte Evans 02:12:33
Amanda Livingstone 02:14:22
Mark Coleman 02:22:23
Cas Ingham 02:26:23
Susan Richards 02:31:53
Sally Wallace 02:42:07
Judy Tarleton 02:59:19